Chauffeured transfers in Bengkulu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bengkulu with the fare shown first
Bengkulu arranges pre-booked transfers in Bengkulu (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Bengkulu, each with its page
- Asrama Hajifrom IDR 57,500.006 min
- RSUD Dr. M. Yunus Bengkulufrom IDR 87,850.0013 min
- RSU Ummi Bengkulufrom IDR 90,550.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bengkulu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bengkulu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Bengkulu
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Asrama Haji
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bengkulu, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Asrama Haji1.4 km · 6 minIDR 57,500.00from
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSUD Dr. M. Yunus Bengkulu5.9 km · 13 minIDR 87,850.00from
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSU Ummi Bengkulu6.1 km · 15 minIDR 90,550.00from
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Gading Medika Hospital7.1 km · 15 minIDR 96,050.00from
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSJKO/RSKJ Soeprapto PROVINSI BENGKULU7.2 km · 15 minIDR 96,600.00from
- Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Sans Hotel Havila Bengkulu7.2 km · 15 minIDR 96,600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Asrama Haji | 1.4 km | 6 min | IDR 57,500.00 | See details |
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSUD Dr. M. Yunus Bengkulu | 5.9 km | 13 min | IDR 87,850.00 | See details |
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSU Ummi Bengkulu | 6.1 km | 15 min | IDR 90,550.00 | See details |
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Gading Medika Hospital | 7.1 km | 15 min | IDR 96,050.00 | See details |
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → RSJKO/RSKJ Soeprapto PROVINSI BENGKULU | 7.2 km | 15 min | IDR 96,600.00 | See details |
| Fatmawati Soekarno Airport → Sans Hotel Havila Bengkulu | 7.2 km | 15 min | IDR 96,600.00 | See details |
Within Bengkulu
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bengkulu, at the same fixed price.
- Rafflesia Hospital → RSUD Harapan & Doa Kota Bengkulu0.5 km · 2 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Gading Medika Hospital → RSJKO/RSKJ Soeprapto PROVINSI BENGKULU0.2 km · 1 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Gading Medika Hospital → Sans Hotel Havila Bengkulu0.8 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Gading Medika Hospital → The Madeline Hotel1.4 km · 4 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Gading Medika Hospital → Bengkulu Youth Park2.5 km · 8 minIDR 35,150.00from
- Gading Medika Hospital → Pantai Pasir Putih3 km · 7 minIDR 37,100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafflesia Hospital → RSUD Harapan & Doa Kota Bengkulu | 0.5 km | 2 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Gading Medika Hospital → RSJKO/RSKJ Soeprapto PROVINSI BENGKULU | 0.2 km | 1 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Gading Medika Hospital → Sans Hotel Havila Bengkulu | 0.8 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Gading Medika Hospital → The Madeline Hotel | 1.4 km | 4 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Gading Medika Hospital → Bengkulu Youth Park | 2.5 km | 8 min | IDR 35,150.00 | See details |
| Gading Medika Hospital → Pantai Pasir Putih | 3 km | 7 min | IDR 37,100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bengkulu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Fatmawati Soekarno Airport
from IDR 57,500.00Airport
Jalan Raya Padang kemiling, Pekan Sabtu, Kec. Selebar, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38877
See prices and book →Gading Medika Hospital
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Citandui, Lkr. Barat, Kec. Gading Cemp., Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38211
See prices and book →Rafflesia Hospital
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
No.10, Padang Jati, Kec. Ratu Samban, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38222
See prices and book →RSJKO/RSKJ Soeprapto PROVINSI BENGKULU
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Bakti Husada, Lkr. Barat, Kec. Gading Cemp., Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38211
See prices and book →RSU Ummi Bengkulu
from IDR 42,800.00Hospital
Jl. Hibrida No.1, Sido Mulyo, Kec. Gading Cemp., Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38229
See prices and book →RSUD Dr. M. Yunus Bengkulu
from IDR 40,900.00Hospital
Jl. Bhayangkara, Sido Mulyo, Kec. Gading Cemp., Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38211
See prices and book →RSUD Harapan & Doa Kota Bengkulu
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. Basuki Rahmat, Padang Jati, Kec. Ratu Samban, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38222
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit DKT
from IDR 41,700.00Hospital
Jl. Zainul Arifin No.27, Tim. Indah, Kec. Singaran Pati, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38225
See prices and book →Tiara Sella Hospital
from IDR 61,650.00Hospital
Jl. S. Parman No.61, Kebun Kenanga, Kec. Ratu Agung, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38223
See prices and book →Amaris Hotel Bengkulu
from IDR 60,050.00Hotel
Jl. Putri Gading Cempaka No.8, RT.14/RW.01, Penurunan, Kec. Ratu Samban, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu 38223
See prices and book →Asrama Haji
from IDR 57,500.00Hotel
Pekan Sabtu, Selebar, Bengkulu City, Bengkulu 38213
See prices and book →Grage Hotel Bengkulu
from IDR 70,150.00Hotel
Jl. Nala No.142, Anggut Bawah, Kec. Ratu Samban, Kota Bengkulu, Bengkulu
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bengkulu?
In Bengkulu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bengkulu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BengkuluDrive with Bengkulu in Bengkulu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bengkulu?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bengkulu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bengkulu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bengkulu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car